Sale!

*Images are only for reference and may not represent original products. Product data is derived from various sources and may vary from actual specs. All logos are copyrights of their respective brands.

Fortinet - FR-TRAN-ZX

AUTHENTIC
GEAR

TIMELY
SHIPPING

SECURE
PAYMENT

Product Details

Additional information

Weight 1 lbs
Dimensions 11 × 7 × 8 in
Condition

New Sealed

Brand

Fortinet

EAN

UPC

PRICE

$500.00

In stock

SKU FR-TRAN-ZX CATEGORIES , ,
Related Products

Fortinet - FR-TRAN-ZX

FR-TRAN-ZX – Fortinet FR-TRAN-ZX – SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module – GigE – 1000Base-ZX – LC single-mode – up to 55.9 miles – 1550 nm.

Description

Part : FR-TRAN-ZX
Condition : New
Brand : Fortinet
For QUANTITY DISCOUNTS – Call us at 833-375-8324

Fortinet FR-TRAN-ZX – SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module – GigE – 1000Base-ZX – LC single-mode – up to 55.9 miles – 1550 nm

Fortinet’s range of pluggable copper and optical transceiver modules support various interfaces. Eliminate connectivity problems to maximize network uptime by using quality transceivers, designed to work with Fortinet products.

KEY SELLING POINTS

  • Take the guesswork out of selecting transceivers
  • Wide range for maximum flexibility

 

MAIN SPECIFICATIONS

Product Description Fortinet FR-TRAN-ZX – SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module – GigE
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module – LC single-mode
Form Factor Plug-in module
Cabling Type 1000Base-ZX
Data Transfer Rate 1.25 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1550 nm
Data Link Protocol GigE
Max Transfer Distance 55.9 miles

EXTENDED SPECIFICATIONS

General
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 1000Base-ZX
Data Link Protocol GigE
Data Transfer Rate 1.25 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1550 nm
Max Transfer Distance 55.9 miles
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-ZX – LC single-mode female x 2

?

Additional information

Weight 1 lbs
Dimensions 11 × 7 × 8 in
Condition

New Sealed

Brand

Fortinet

EAN

UPC

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Fortinet – FR-TRAN-ZX”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Part Number FR-TRAN-ZX Categories , ,