Sale!

*Images are only for reference and may not represent original products. Product data is derived from various sources and may vary from actual specs. All logos are copyrights of their respective brands.

Fortinet - FR-TRAN-SX

AUTHENTIC
GEAR

TIMELY
SHIPPING

SECURE
PAYMENT

Additional information

Weight1 lbs
Dimensions4 × 4 × 1 in
Condition

New Sealed

Brand

Fortinet

EAN

0 40232226366

UPC

0 40232226366

PRICE

$43.00

In stock

SKU FR-TRAN-SX CATEGORIES , ,
QUOTE BEATER

Related Products

Fortinet - FR-TRAN-SX

FR-TRAN-SX – Fortinet FR-TRAN-SX – SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module – GigE – 1000Base-SX – LC multi-mode – up to 1640 ft – 850 nm.

Description

Part : FR-TRAN-SX
Condition : New
Brand : Fortinet
For QUANTITY DISCOUNTS – Call us at 833-375-8324

Fortinet FR-TRAN-SX – SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module – GigE – 1000Base-SX – LC multi-mode – up to 1640 ft – 850 nm

Eliminate connectivity problems to maximize network uptime by using quality transceivers, designed to work with Fortinet products. Transceiver modules can be expensive, especially those with sensitive high-speed optics. Fortinet delivers high-quality transceivers, while keeping cost to a minimum.

KEY SELLING POINTS

  • Maximize network uptime
  • Cost effective

 

MAIN SPECIFICATIONS

Product DescriptionFortinet FR-TRAN-SX – SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module – GigE
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module – LC multi-mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type1000Base-SX
Data Transfer Rate1.25 Gbps
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Max Transfer Distance1640 ft

EXTENDED SPECIFICATIONS

General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type1000Base-SX
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1.25 Gbps
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Max Transfer Distance1640 ft
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX – LC multi-mode female x 2
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature-40 ?F
Max Operating Temperature185 ?F

?

Additional information

Weight1 lbs
Dimensions4 × 4 × 1 in
Condition

New Sealed

Brand

Fortinet

EAN

0 40232226366

UPC

0 40232226366

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Fortinet – FR-TRAN-SX”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Part Number FR-TRAN-SX Categories , ,