Sale!

*Images are only for reference and may not represent original products. Product data is derived from various sources and may vary from actual specs. All logos are copyrights of their respective brands.

Fortinet - FG-TRAN-SFP28-LR

AUTHENTIC
GEAR

TIMELY
SHIPPING

SECURE
PAYMENT

Product Details

Additional information

Weight 1 lbs
Condition

New Sealed

Brand

Fortinet

EAN

0 842382145319

UPC

8 42382145319

PRICE

$3,710.00

In stock

SKU FG-TRAN-SFP28-LR CATEGORIES , ,
Related Products

Fortinet - FG-TRAN-SFP28-LR

FG-TRAN-SFP28-LR – Fortinet – SFP28 transceiver module – 25 Gigabit LAN – 25GBase-LR – LC single-mode – up to 6.2 miles – 1310 nm.

Description

Part : FG-TRAN-SFP28-LR
Condition : New
Brand : Fortinet
For QUANTITY DISCOUNTS – Call us at 833-375-8324

Fortinet – SFP28 transceiver module – 25 Gigabit LAN – 25GBase-LR – LC single-mode – up to 6.2 miles – 1310 nm.

Fortinet’s range of pluggable copper and optical transceiver modules are designed to complement Fortinet appliances that support transceiver module slots. Common connectivity problems in enterprise and data center networks are often traced back to low-quality and incompatible transceiver modules, rather than a fault in the network appliances themselves. Fortinet’s transceivers have been purpose-built and tested to work with Fortinet equipment, ensuring that your network is as stable and robust as possible, and taking the guesswork out of selecting compatible transceivers.

KEY SELLING POINTS

  • Maximize network uptime
  • Cost effective

 

MAIN SPECIFICATIONS

Product Description Fortinet – SFP28 transceiver module – 25 Gigabit LAN
Device Type SFP28 transceiver module – LC single-mode
Form Factor Plug-in module
Cabling Type 25GBase-LR
Data Transfer Rate 25.78 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Data Link Protocol 25 Gigabit LAN
Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles

EXTENDED SPECIFICATIONS

General
Device Type SFP28 transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 25GBase-LR
Data Link Protocol 25 Gigabit LAN
Data Transfer Rate 25.78 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3cc
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 25GBase-LR – LC single-mode x 2
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature 32 ?F
Max Operating Temperature 158 ?F

 

?

Additional information

Weight 1 lbs
Condition

New Sealed

Brand

Fortinet

EAN

0 842382145319

UPC

8 42382145319

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Fortinet – FG-TRAN-SFP28-LR”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Part Number FG-TRAN-SFP28-LR Categories , ,