Sale!

*Images are only for reference and may not represent original products. Product data is derived from various sources and may vary from actual specs. All logos are copyrights of their respective brands.

CISCO - XFP-10GZR-OC192LR

AUTHENTIC
GEAR

TIMELY
SHIPPING

SECURE
PAYMENT

Additional information

Condition

New Sealed

Brand

CISCO

EAN

0 8265 80331 2

UPC

0 08265 80331 2

PRICE

$590.00

QUOTE BEATER

Related Products

CISCO - XFP-10GZR-OC192LR

Cisco Single Mode Very Long Reach XFP Module – 1 x 10GBase-ZR

Description

Overview
General Information
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number XFP-10GZR-OC192LR
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name Cisco
Product Name Single Mode Very Long Reach XFP Module
Marketing Information The Single Mode Very Long Reach XFP Module includes an optical transmitter and receiver pair integrated with Clock and Data Recovery (CDR) integrated circuits. The XFP module provides high-speed serial links at the rate of 10.3125 Gbps (10 Gigabit Ethernet) on single-mode fiber (SMF).
Product Type XFP

 

Specification
Technical Information
Application/Usage Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 10GBase-ZR
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10.31 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Height 0.5″
Width 0.7″
Depth 2.8″

Additional information

Condition

New Sealed

Brand

CISCO

EAN

0 8265 80331 2

UPC

0 08265 80331 2

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “CISCO – XFP-10GZR-OC192LR”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *