*Images are only for reference and may not represent original products. Product data is derived from various sources and may vary from actual specs. All logos are copyrights of their respective brands.

CISCO - XFP-10GER-OC192IR

AUTHENTIC
GEAR

TIMELY
SHIPPING

SECURE
PAYMENT

Additional information

Condition

New Sealed

Brand

CISCO

EAN

0 849641118

UPC

PRICE

$10,000.00

QUOTE BEATER

Related Products

CISCO - XFP-10GER-OC192IR

Cisco 10 Gigabit XFP Transceiver Module – 1 x 10GBase-ER

Description

Overview
General Information
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number XFP-10GER-OC192IR
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name Cisco
Product Name 10 Gigabit XFP Transceiver Module
Marketing Information The XFP-10GER-OC192IR XFP includes an optical transmitter and receiver pair integrated with Clock and Data Recovery (CDR) integrated circuits. The XFPs provide high-speed serial links at the following rates: 9.95 Gbps (OC-192) and 10.3125 Gbps (10 Gigabit Ethernet) on single mode fibers. The transmit side recovers and retimes the 10 Gbps serial data and passes it to a laser driver. The laser driver biases and modulates a 1310 nm or 1550 nm laser, enabling data transmission over SMF through an LC connector. The receive side recovers and retimes the 10 Gbps optical data stream from a photo detector trans impedance amplifier and passes it to an output driver.
Product Type XFP

 

Specification
Technical Information
Application/Usage Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 10GBase-ER
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 1550 nm
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10.31 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Height 0.3″
Width 0.7″
Depth 2.8″

Additional information

Condition

New Sealed

Brand

CISCO

EAN

0 849641118

UPC

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “CISCO – XFP-10GER-OC192IR”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *