Sale!

*Images are only for reference and may not represent original products. Product data is derived from various sources and may vary from actual specs. All logos are copyrights of their respective brands.

CISCO - XENPAK-10GB-SR

AUTHENTIC
GEAR

TIMELY
SHIPPING

SECURE
PAYMENT

Additional information

Weight 0.5 lbs
Dimensions 5 × 2 × 1 in
Condition

New Sealed

Brand

CISCO

EAN

0 746320 833682

UPC

7 46320 83368 2

PRICE

$190.00

In stock

QUOTE BEATER

Related Products

CISCO - XENPAK-10GB-SR

Cisco 10GBASE-SR XENPAK Transceiver Module – 1 x 10GBase-SR

Description

Overview
General Information
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number XENPAK-10GB-SR
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name Cisco
Product Name 10GBASE-SR XENPAK Transceiver Module
Marketing Information The Cisco 10GBASE-SR Module supports a link length of 26 meters on standard FDDI grade MMF. Up to 300-meter link lengths are possible when using 2000 MHz/km MMF (OM3).

 

Specification
Technical Information
Application/Usage Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x SC Duplex 10GBase-SR
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 62.5 m
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 50 m
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Height 0.5″
Width 1.4″
Depth 4.8″

 

Technical Information
Application/Usage Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x SC Duplex 10GBase-SR
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 62.5 µm
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 50 µm
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Maximum Distance Supported 984.25 ft
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbit/s
Memory
Memory Technology SDRAM
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Height 0.5″
Width 1.4″
Depth 4.8″
Miscellaneous
Additional Information
  • Transmit Power: -7.3dBm Minimum
  • Receive Power: -1.0 Maximum , -9.9dBm Minimum
  • Transmit and Receive Wavelength (nm): 840 to 860
Compatibility
  • Catalyst 6500 Series Gigabit Ethernet Module (WS-X6704-10GE)

Additional information

Weight 0.5 lbs
Dimensions 5 × 2 × 1 in
Condition

New Sealed

Brand

CISCO

EAN

0 746320 833682

UPC

7 46320 83368 2

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “CISCO – XENPAK-10GB-SR”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *