Sale!

*Images are only for reference and may not represent original products. Product data is derived from various sources and may vary from actual specs. All logos are copyrights of their respective brands.

CISCO - XENPAK-10GB-LX4

AUTHENTIC
GEAR

TIMELY
SHIPPING

SECURE
PAYMENT

Additional information

Weight 0.25 lbs
Dimensions 5 × 2 × 1 in
Condition

New Sealed

Brand

CISCO

EAN

0 746320 833712

UPC

7 46320 83371 2

PRICE

$280.00

In stock

QUOTE BEATER

Related Products

CISCO - XENPAK-10GB-LX4

Cisco CISCO10GB-LX4 XENPAK MMF Module – 1 x 10GBase-LX4

Description

Overview
General Information
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number XENPAK-10GB-LX4
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name Cisco
Product Name CISCO10GB-LX4 XENPAK MMF Module
Marketing Information The Cisco 10GBASE XENPAK module offers customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. Provides flexibility of interface choice. Hot-swappable input/output device plugs into an Ethernet XENPAK port of a Cisco switch or router to link the port with the network.

 

Specification
Technical Information
Application/Usage Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x SC Duplex 10GBase-LX4
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 50 m
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 62.5 m
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Height 0.5″
Width 1.4″
Depth 4.8″

Additional information

Weight 0.25 lbs
Dimensions 5 × 2 × 1 in
Condition

New Sealed

Brand

CISCO

EAN

0 746320 833712

UPC

7 46320 83371 2

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “CISCO – XENPAK-10GB-LX4”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *