*Images are only for reference and may not represent original products. Product data is derived from various sources and may vary from actual specs. All logos are copyrights of their respective brands.

CISCO - X2-10GB-LRM

AUTHENTIC
GEAR

TIMELY
SHIPPING

SECURE
PAYMENT

Additional information

Condition

New Sealed

Brand

CISCO

EAN

0 882658140211

UPC

PRICE

SKU X2-10GB-LRM CATEGORY
QUOTE BEATER

Related Products

CISCO - X2-10GB-LRM

Cisco X2-10GB-LRM X2 Module – 10GBase-LRM

Description

Overview
General Information
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number X2-10GB-LRM
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name Cisco
Product Model X2-10GB-LRM
Product Name X2-10GB-LRM X2 Module
Marketing Information This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original.
n
nThe Compatible Cisco 10GBASE-LRM Module supports link lengths of 220m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI) grade multimode fiber (MMF). To ensure that specifications are met over FDDI-grade, OM1 and OM2 fibers, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cord. No mode conditioning patch cord is required for applications over OM3. The Cisco 10GBASE-LRM Module also supports link lengths of 300m on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652).
Product Type X2

 

Specification
Technical Information
Application/Usage Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x SC Duplex 10GBase-LRM Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology 10GBase-LRM
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor Hot-swappable

Additional information

Condition

New Sealed

Brand

CISCO

EAN

0 882658140211

UPC

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “CISCO – X2-10GB-LRM”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Part Number X2-10GB-LRM Category