*Images are only for reference and may not represent original products. Product data is derived from various sources and may vary from actual specs. All logos are copyrights of their respective brands.

CISCO - WS-X4448-GB-SFP

AUTHENTIC
GEAR

TIMELY
SHIPPING

SECURE
PAYMENT

Additional information

Condition

New Sealed

Brand

CISCO

EAN

0 746320493633

UPC

PRICE

SKU WS-X4448-GB-SFP CATEGORY
QUOTE BEATER

Related Products

CISCO - WS-X4448-GB-SFP

Cisco 48 port 1000Base-X SFP Gigabit Ethernet Module – 48 – SFP (mini-GBIC)

Description

Overview
General Information
ManufacturerCisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberWS-X4448-GB-SFP=
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cisco.com
Brand NameCisco
Product Name48 port 1000Base-X SFP Gigabit Ethernet Module
Marketing InformationThe Cisco Catalyst 4500 Series offers a variety of SFP-enabled gigabit solutions for high-performance Gigabit Ethernet uplinks and server farm connectivity. SFP technology allows customers to intermix intra-building MMF connections and long-distance single-mode connections simply by changing the SFP type.
Product TypeExpansion Module

 

Specification
Technical Information
Application/UsageData Networking
Media & Performance
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1 Gbit/s
I/O Expansions
Number of Total Expansion Slots48
Expansion Slot TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHot-swappable
Height1.2″
Width14.4″
Depth16″

Additional information

Condition

New Sealed

Brand

CISCO

EAN

0 746320493633

UPC

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “CISCO – WS-X4448-GB-SFP”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Part Number WS-X4448-GB-SFP Category