*Images are only for reference and may not represent original products. Product data is derived from various sources and may vary from actual specs. All logos are copyrights of their respective brands.

CISCO - WS-G5484

AUTHENTIC
GEAR

TIMELY
SHIPPING

SECURE
PAYMENT

Additional information

Condition

New Sealed

Brand

CISCO

EAN

0 849064000706

UPC

PRICE

SKU WS-G5484 CATEGORY
QUOTE BEATER

Related Products

CISCO - WS-G5484

Cisco Short wavelength (1000BASE-SX) GBIC – 1 – 1000Base-SX

Description

Overview
General Information
ManufacturerCisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberWS-G5484=
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cisco.com
Brand NameCisco
Product NameShort wavelength (1000BASE-SX) GBIC
Marketing InformationCisco’s industry-standard Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port/slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. GBICs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of IEEE 802.3z- compliant 1000BaseSX, 1000BaseLX/LH, or 1000BaseZX interfaces on a port-by-port basis. Furthermore, Cisco is offering a 1000BaseLX/LH interface that is fully compliant with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BaseLX standard, but has the ability to go up to 10 km over single-mode fiber, 5 km further than garden-variety 1000BaseLX interfaces. As additional capabilities are developed, these modules make it easy to upgrade to the latest interface technology, maximizing investment protection.
Product TypeGBIC

 

Specification
Technical Information
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x SC 1000Base-SX LAN
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard50 ?m
Fiber Optic Cable Standard62.5 ?m
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Height0.4″
Width1.2″
Depth2.6″
Weight (Approximate)0.96 oz

Additional information

Condition

New Sealed

Brand

CISCO

EAN

0 849064000706

UPC

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “CISCO – WS-G5484”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Part Number WS-G5484 Category