Sale!

*Images are only for reference and may not represent original products. Product data is derived from various sources and may vary from actual specs. All logos are copyrights of their respective brands.

CISCO - SFP-GE-S

AUTHENTIC
GEAR

TIMELY
SHIPPING

SECURE
PAYMENT

Additional information

Weight 0.5 lbs
Dimensions 3 × 1 × 1 in
Condition

New Sealed

Brand

CISCO

EAN

0 6918524625

UPC

PRICE

$38.00

In stock

QUOTE BEATER

Related Products

CISCO - SFP-GE-S

Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module – 1 x 1000Base-SX

Description

Overview
General Information
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number SFP-GE-S=
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name Cisco
Product Model SFP-GE-S=
Product Name 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module
Marketing Information The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network.

 

Specification
Technical Information
Application/Usage Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-SX
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 50 ?m
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 62.5 ?m
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Height 0.3″
Width 0.5″
Depth 2.2″

Additional information

Weight 0.5 lbs
Dimensions 3 × 1 × 1 in
Condition

New Sealed

Brand

CISCO

EAN

0 6918524625

UPC

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “CISCO – SFP-GE-S”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *