Sale!

*Images are only for reference and may not represent original products. Product data is derived from various sources and may vary from actual specs. All logos are copyrights of their respective brands.

CISCO - SFP-GE-L

AUTHENTIC
GEAR

TIMELY
SHIPPING

SECURE
PAYMENT

Additional information

Weight 0.25 lbs
Dimensions 3 × 1 × 1 in
Condition

New Sealed

Brand

CISCO

EAN

0 746320 974958

UPC

7 46320 97495 8

PRICE

$146.00

In stock

QUOTE BEATER

Related Products

CISCO - SFP-GE-L

Cisco Gigabit Interface Converter SFP – 1 x 1000Base-LX/LH

Description

Overview
General Information
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number SFP-GE-L
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name Cisco
Product Name Gigabit Interface Converter SFP
Marketing Information The industry standard Cisco Gigabit Interface Converter SFP is a hot swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. It is compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX standard, operates on standard single mode fiber optic link spans of up to 10 km and up to 550 m on any multimode fibers.

 

Specification
Technical Information
Application/Usage Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC/PC 1000Base-LX/LH
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 62.5/50 ?m
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Height 0.3″
Width 0.5″
Depth 2.2″

Additional information

Weight 0.25 lbs
Dimensions 3 × 1 × 1 in
Condition

New Sealed

Brand

CISCO

EAN

0 746320 974958

UPC

7 46320 97495 8

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “CISCO – SFP-GE-L”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *