Sale!

*Images are only for reference and may not represent original products. Product data is derived from various sources and may vary from actual specs. All logos are copyrights of their respective brands.

CISCO - SFP-10G-SR

AUTHENTIC
GEAR

TIMELY
SHIPPING

SECURE
PAYMENT

Additional information

Weight 0.25 lbs
Dimensions 3 × 1 × 1 in
Condition

New Sealed

Brand

CISCO

EAN

0 882658 167003

UPC

8 82658 16700 3

PRICE

$70.00

In stock

QUOTE BEATER

Related Products

CISCO - SFP-10G-SR

Cisco 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver – 1 x 10GBase-SR

Description

Overview
General Information
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number SFP-10G-SR=
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name Cisco
Product Model SFP-10G-SR
Product Name 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver
Marketing Information This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original.

The Compatible Cisco 10GBase-SR SFP+ module offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The Cisco 10GBase-SR Module supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000 MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible.

 

Specification
Technical Information
Application/Usage Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 62.5 ?m
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 50 ?m
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Height 0.3″
Width 0.5″
Depth 2.2″
Weight (Approximate) 2.65 oz

Additional information

Weight 0.25 lbs
Dimensions 3 × 1 × 1 in
Condition

New Sealed

Brand

CISCO

EAN

0 882658 167003

UPC

8 82658 16700 3

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “CISCO – SFP-10G-SR”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *