Sale!

*Images are only for reference and may not represent original products. Product data is derived from various sources and may vary from actual specs. All logos are copyrights of their respective brands.

CISCO - SFP-10G-SR-X

AUTHENTIC
GEAR

TIMELY
SHIPPING

SECURE
PAYMENT

Additional information

Weight 0.25 lbs
Dimensions 3 × 1 × 1 in
Condition

New Sealed

Brand

CISCO

EAN

UPC

PRICE

$210.00

QUOTE BEATER

Related Products

CISCO - SFP-10G-SR-X

Cisco 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module for MMF, Extended Temperature Range – 1 x 10GBase-SR10

Description

Overview
General Information
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number SFP-10G-SR-X=
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name Cisco
Product Name 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module for MMF, Extended Temperature Range
Marketing Information This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original.

The Compatible Cisco SFP-10G-SR-X is a 10GBASE-SR module for extended operating temperature range. It supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000MHzkm MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible. Using 4700MHzkm MMF (OM4), up to 400m link lengths are possible.

 

Specification
Technical Information
Application/Usage Data Networking
Application/Usage Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 62.5 ?m, 50 ?m
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology 10GBase-SR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Height 0.3″
Width 0.5″
Depth 2.2″
Weight (Approximate) 2.60 oz
Miscellaneous
Green Compliant Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS

Additional information

Weight 0.25 lbs
Dimensions 3 × 1 × 1 in
Condition

New Sealed

Brand

CISCO

EAN

UPC

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “CISCO – SFP-10G-SR-X”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *