Sale!

*Images are only for reference and may not represent original products. Product data is derived from various sources and may vary from actual specs. All logos are copyrights of their respective brands.

CISCO - SFP-10G-BXU-I

AUTHENTIC
GEAR

TIMELY
SHIPPING

SECURE
PAYMENT

Additional information

Weight 0.25 lbs
Dimensions 3 × 1 × 1 in
Condition

New Sealed

Brand

CISCO

EAN

UPC

PRICE

$870.00

In stock

QUOTE BEATER

Related Products

CISCO - SFP-10G-BXU-I

Cisco 10GBASE-BX10-U Bidirectional for 10km – For Data Networking, Optical Network – 1 x 10GBASE-BX10-U – G.652 ?m Optical Fiber – 1.25 GB/s 10 Gigabit Ethernet10 Gbit/s

Description

Overview
General Information
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number SFP-10G-BXU-I=
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name Cisco
Product Model SFP-10G-BXU-I
Product Name 10GBASE-BX10-U Bidirectional for 10km
Marketing Information The Cisco SFP-10G-BXD-I and SFP-10G-BXU-I SFPs operate on a single strand of standard SMF.

A SFP-10G-BXD-I device is always connected to a SFP-10G-BXU-I device with a single strand of standard SMF with an operating transmission range up to 10 km.

 

Specification
Technical Information
Application/Usage Data Networking
Application/Usage Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x 10GBASE-BX10-U Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology 10GBASE-BX10-U
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Height 0.3″
Width 0.5″
Depth 2.2″
Miscellaneous
Green Compliant Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS

Additional information

Weight 0.25 lbs
Dimensions 3 × 1 × 1 in
Condition

New Sealed

Brand

CISCO

EAN

UPC

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “CISCO – SFP-10G-BXU-I”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *