*Images are only for reference and may not represent original products. Product data is derived from various sources and may vary from actual specs. All logos are copyrights of their respective brands.

CISCO - QSFP-40GE-LR4

AUTHENTIC
GEAR

TIMELY
SHIPPING

SECURE
PAYMENT

Additional information

Condition

New Sealed

Brand

CISCO

EAN

UPC

PRICE

QUOTE BEATER

Related Products

CISCO - QSFP-40GE-LR4

Cisco 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ Module for SMF – 1 x 40GBase-LR440 Gbit/s

Description

Overview
General Information
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number QSFP-40GE-LR4=
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name Cisco
Product Model QSFP-40GE-LR4
Product Name 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ Module for SMF
Marketing Information The Cisco? 40GBASE QSFP+ (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable Plus) modules offer customers a wide variety of high-density 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layers, and service provider transport applications.

 

Specification
Technical Information
Application/Usage Data Networking
Application/Usage Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 40GBase-LR4 Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Ethernet Technology 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology 40GBase-LR4
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 40 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Height 0.5″
Width 0.7″
Depth 2.9″
Miscellaneous
Green Compliant Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS-6

Additional information

Condition

New Sealed

Brand

CISCO

EAN

UPC

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “CISCO – QSFP-40GE-LR4”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *