Call: 661-800-4957
Email: sales@esilience.com

CISCO – QSFP-100G-LR4-S

**Product image and dimensions are for reference and product may differs from them.

CISCO - QSFP-100G-LR4-S - Cisco - QSFP+ transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - 100GBase-LR4 - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1295 nm - 1300 nm - 1304 nm - 1309 nm - for Mellanox ConnectX-5 Ex EN.

Additional information

Weight 1 lbs
Dimensions 3 × 1 × 1 in
Condition

New Sealed

Brand

CISCO

EAN

0 882658 836633

UPC

8 82658 83663 3

Price

$0.00

Out of stock

Description

Part : QSFP-100G-LR4-S
Condition : New
Brand : CISCO
For QUANTITY DISCOUNTS Call us at 833-375-8324

Cisco – QSFP+ transceiver module – 100 Gigabit Ethernet – 100GBase-LR4 – LC single-mode – up to 6.2 miles – 1295 nm / 1300 nm / 1304 nm / 1309 nm – for Mellanox ConnectX-5 Ex EN

The QSFP-100G modules offer customers a wide variety of high-density and low-power 100 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layers, and service provider applications.

KEY SELLING POINTS

  • Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a 100G Gigabit Ethernet Cisco QSFP port
  • Interoperable with other IEEE-compliant 100GBASE interfaces where applicable
  • High-speed electrical interface

 

MAIN SPECIFICATIONS

Product Description Cisco – QSFP+ transceiver module – 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Device Type QSFP+ transceiver module – LC single-mode
Form Factor Plug-in module
Cabling Type 100GBase-LR4
Data Transfer Rate 100 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1295 nm / 1300 nm / 1304 nm / 1309 nm
Data Link Protocol 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
Dimensions (WxDxH) 0.7 in x 2.9 in x 0.5 in
Weight 3.53 oz
Manufacturer Warranty 90-day warranty
Designed For Mellanox ConnectX-5 Ex EN

EXTENDED SPECIFICATIONS

General
Device Type QSFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Color Blue
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 100GBase-LR4
Data Link Protocol 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 100 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1295 nm / 1300 nm / 1304 nm / 1309 nm
Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
Features Hot swap module replacement
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ba, ITU-T G.652, IEEE 802.3bm
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 2 x Ethernet 100GBase-LR4 – LC single-mode
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards Laser Class 1, ELV, RoHS, GR-326-CORE, GR-20-CORE, GR-1435-CORE
Power
Power Consumption Operational 3.5 Watt
Dimensions & Weight
Width 0.7 in
Depth 2.9 in
Height 0.5 in
Weight 3.53 oz
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited warranty – 90 days
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature 32 ?F
Max Operating Temperature 158 ?F
Compatibility Information
Designed For Mellanox ConnectX-5 Ex EN

Additional information

Weight 1 lbs
Dimensions 3 × 1 × 1 in
Condition

New Sealed

Brand

CISCO

EAN

0 882658 836633

UPC

8 82658 83663 3

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “CISCO – QSFP-100G-LR4-S”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *