Sale!

*Images are only for reference and may not represent original products. Product data is derived from various sources and may vary from actual specs. All logos are copyrights of their respective brands.

CISCO - GLC-SX-MMD

AUTHENTIC
GEAR

TIMELY
SHIPPING

SECURE
PAYMENT

Additional information

Weight 0.25 lbs
Dimensions 3 × 1 × 1 in
Condition

New Sealed

Brand

CISCO

EAN

0 882658340895

UPC

8 82658 34089 5

PRICE

$48.00

In stock

QUOTE BEATER

Related Products

CISCO - GLC-SX-MMD

Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) Module – 1 x 1000Base-SX

Description

Overview
General Information
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number GLC-SX-MMD
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name Cisco
Product Model GLC-SX-MMD
Product Name SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Marketing Information This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original.

The industry-standard Compatible Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.

Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)

 

Specification
Technical Information
Application/Usage Data Networking
Application/Usage Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC/PC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 62.5 ?m, 50 ?m
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology 1000Base-SX
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Height 0.3″
Width 0.5″
Depth 2.2″
Weight (Approximate) 2.65 oz

Additional information

Weight 0.25 lbs
Dimensions 3 × 1 × 1 in
Condition

New Sealed

Brand

CISCO

EAN

0 882658340895

UPC

8 82658 34089 5

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “CISCO – GLC-SX-MMD”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *