CISCO – FET-10G

Cisco FET-10G Fabric Extender SFP+ Module – 1 x 10GBase-X10 Gbit/s
SKU: FET-10G Category:

Description

Overview
General Information
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number FET-10G
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name Cisco
Product Model FET-10G
Product Name FET-10G Fabric Extender SFP+ Module
Marketing Information The Cisco 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.
Product Type SFP+

 

Specification
Technical Information
Application/Usage Data Networking
Application/Usage Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC/PC Duplex 10GBase-X Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology 10GBase-X
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Height 0.3″
Width 0.5″
Depth 2.2″
Weight (Approximate) 2.65 oz

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “CISCO – FET-10G”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *