CISCO-DS-SFP-FC4G-LW

Cisco 4-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP – 1 x Fiber Channel
Category:

Description

Overview
General Information
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number DS-SFP-FC-4G-LW
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name Cisco
Product Name 4-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP
Marketing Information The Cisco 4-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP is designed to provide cost effective Fibre Channel connectivity for the Cisco MDS 9000 Fibre Channel switching modules.
Product Type SFP

 

Specification
Technical Information
Application/Usage Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex Fiber Channel Auto-sensing
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 9 µm
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 4 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Height 0.3″
Width 0.5″
Depth 2.2″

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “CISCO-DS-SFP-FC4G-LW”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *