Call: 661-800-4957
Email: sales@esilience.com

Product images and dimensions are for reference and product may differs from them.

Email us at sales@esilience.com for bulk discounts

CISCO – DS-SFP-FC-2G-SW

Cisco DS-SFP-FC-2G-SW SFP Module - 2 Gbit/s

Your Lowest Price

$0.00

Excluding Sales and Use Tax

Out of stock

Payments processed via Stripe Payments Gateway. Only Mastercard, Visa, American Express are accepted. Bank wire option also available upon request.

Buy with Confidence

Secure Payments

Timely Delivery

Description

Overview
General Information
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number DS-SFP-FC-2G-SW=
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name Cisco
Product Model DS-SFP-FC-2G-SW
Product Name DS-SFP-FC-2G-SW SFP Module
Marketing Information The DS-SFP-FC-2G-SW SFP Module is hot-swappable transceivers that plug into ports on the Cisco MDS 9000 Family director switching modules and fabric switches. These transceivers give users the flexibility to choose different cabling types and distances on a port-by-port basis.
Product Type SFP

 

Specification
Technical Information
Application/Usage Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 2 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Height 0.3″
Width 0.5″
Depth 2.2″

Additional information

Condition

New Sealed

Brand

CISCO

EAN

UPC

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “CISCO – DS-SFP-FC-2G-SW”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *