CISCO-DS-SFP-FC-2G-LW

Cisco DS-SFP-FC-2G-LW SFP Module – 1 x Fiber Channel

Category:

Description

Overview
General Information
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number DS-SFP-FC-2G-LW
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name Cisco
Product Model DS-SFP-FC-2G-LW
Product Name DS-SFP-FC-2G-LW SFP Module
Marketing Information The DS-SFP-FC-2G-LW SFP Module is hot-swappable transceivers that plug into ports on the Cisco MDS 9000 Family director switching modules and fabric switches. These transceivers give users the flexibility to choose different cabling types and distances on a port-by-port basis.
Product Type SFP

 

Specification
Technical Information
Application/Usage Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Fiber Channel Auto-sensing
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 2 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Height 0.3″
Width 0.5″
Depth 2.2″

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “CISCO-DS-SFP-FC-2G-LW”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *