CISCO – CWDM-SFP-1610

Cisco CWDM 1610-nm SFP – 1 x 1000Base-X

SKU: CWDM-SFP-1610 Category:

Description

Overview
General Information
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number CWDM-SFP-1610
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name Cisco
Product Model CWDM-SFP-1610
Product Name CWDM 1610-nm SFP
Marketing Information The Cisco Coarse Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (CWDM) Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) solution allows enterprise companies and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy Gigabit Ethernet in their networks. The product set helps enable the flexible design of highly available, multiservice networks.

The Cisco CWDM SFP solution is a convenient and cost-effective solution for the adoption of Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel in campus, data-center, and metropolitan-area access networks.

Product Type SFP

 

Specification
Technical Information
Application/Usage Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-X
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology 1000Base-X
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 2.12 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor Hot-swappable

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “CISCO – CWDM-SFP-1610”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *