*Images are only for reference and may not represent original products. Product data is derived from various sources and may vary from actual specs. All logos are copyrights of their respective brands.

CISCO - CWDM-SFP-1510

AUTHENTIC
GEAR

TIMELY
SHIPPING

SECURE
PAYMENT

Product Details

Additional information

Condition

New Sealed

Brand

CISCO

EAN

0 66275192628

UPC

PRICE

SKU CWDM-SFP-1510 CATEGORY
Related Products

CISCO - CWDM-SFP-1510

Cisco CWDM 1510-nm SFP – 1 – 1000Base-X

Description

Overview
General Information
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number CWDM-SFP-1510=
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name Cisco
Product Name CWDM 1510-nm SFP
Marketing Information The Cisco Coarse Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (CWDM) Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) solution allows enterprise companies and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy Gigabit Ethernet in their networks. The product set helps enable the flexible design of highly available, multiservice networks.

The Cisco CWDM SFP solution is a convenient and cost-effective solution for the adoption of Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel in campus, data-center, and metropolitan-area access networks.

Product Type SFP

 

Specification
Technical Information
Application/Usage Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-X
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology 1000Base-X
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 2.12 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor Hot-swappable

Additional information

Condition

New Sealed

Brand

CISCO

EAN

0 66275192628

UPC

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “CISCO – CWDM-SFP-1510”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Part Number CWDM-SFP-1510 Category