Sale!

*Images are only for reference and may not represent original products. Product data is derived from various sources and may vary from actual specs. All logos are copyrights of their respective brands.

CISCO - CPAK-100G-SR10

AUTHENTIC
GEAR

TIMELY
SHIPPING

SECURE
PAYMENT

Additional information

Weight 0.5 lbs
Dimensions 4 × 2 × 1 in
Condition

New Sealed

Brand

CISCO

EAN

0 882658 549823

UPC

882658 549823

PRICE

$1,207.00

In stock

QUOTE BEATER

Related Products

CISCO - CPAK-100G-SR10

Cisco 100GBASE-SR10 CPAK Module for MMF – For Data Networking, Optical Network – 1 x 100GBase-SR10 – 50 ?m Optical Fiber – 12.50 GB/s 100 Gigabit Ethernet100 Gbit/s

Description

Overview
General Information
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number CPAK-100G-SR10
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name Cisco
Product Name 100GBASE-SR10 CPAK Module for MMF
Marketing Information The Cisco CPAK ? 100GBASE modules offer customers a wide variety of high-density 100Gbps connectivity solutions for data center networking, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core aggregation, and service provider transport applications. Some CPAK modules, such as the Cisco CPAK 100GBASE-LR4, use Cisco ? complementary metal-oxide semiconductor (CMOS) photonic technology to provide industry-leading optical integration, performance, low power consumption, and scalability.
Product Type Expansion Module

 

Specification
Technical Information
Application/Usage Data Networking
Application/Usage Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x MPO/MTP Duplex 100GBase-SR10 Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 50 ?m
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology 100GBase-SR10
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 100 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Height 0.5″
Width 1.4″
Depth 4″
Weight (Approximate) 4.48 oz

Additional information

Weight 0.5 lbs
Dimensions 4 × 2 × 1 in
Condition

New Sealed

Brand

CISCO

EAN

0 882658 549823

UPC

882658 549823

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “CISCO – CPAK-100G-SR10”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *