*Images are only for reference and may not represent original products. Product data is derived from various sources and may vary from actual specs. All logos are copyrights of their respective brands.

CISCO - CFP-40G-LR4

AUTHENTIC
GEAR

TIMELY
SHIPPING

SECURE
PAYMENT

Additional information

Condition

New Sealed

Brand

CISCO

EAN

UPC

PRICE

SKU CFP-40G-LR4 CATEGORY TAG
QUOTE BEATER

Related Products

CISCO - CFP-40G-LR4

Cisco 40GBASE CFP Module – 1 x 40GBase-LR440 Gbit/s

Description

Overview
General Information
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number CFP-40G-LR4
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name Cisco
Product Model CFP-40G-LR4
Product Name 40GBASE CFP Module
Marketing Information The Cisco? 40GBASE CFP transceiver modules are hot-swappable input/output devices that plug into a 40 Gigabit Ethernet CFP port of a Cisco switch or router. They offer customers versatile 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options in core and distribution layers of data center, enterprise, and service provider networks.

The Cisco 40GBASE-LR4 CFP module (Figure 2) supports link lengths of up to 10km over a standard pair of G.652 single-mode fiber with duplex SC connectors. The 40 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four wavelengths. Multiplexing and demultiplexing of the four wavelengths are managed within the device. This CFP module supports both IEEE 40GBASE-LR4 and OTU3 C4S1-2D1 standards.

Product Type CFP

 

Specification
Technical Information
Application/Usage Data Networking
Application/Usage Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x SC Duplex 40GBase-LR4 Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Ethernet Technology 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology 40GBase-LR4
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 40 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Height 0.5″
Width 3.2″
Depth 5.7″
Weight (Approximate) 10.58 oz

Additional information

Condition

New Sealed

Brand

CISCO

EAN

UPC

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “CISCO – CFP-40G-LR4”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Part Number CFP-40G-LR4 Category Product Tag