CISCO-CFP-100G-LR4

Cisco 100GBASE-LR4 CFP Module for SMF – 1 x 100GBase-LR4100 Gbit/s

Category:

Description

Overview
General Information
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number CFP-100G-LR4
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name Cisco
Product Name 100GBASE-LR4 CFP Module for SMF
Marketing Information The Cisco 100GBASE-LR4 module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652). 100 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four wavelengths. Multiplexing and demultiplexing of the four wavelengths are managed within the device.
Product Type CFP

 

Specification
Technical Information
Application/Usage Data Networking
Application/Usage Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x SC/PC Duplex 100GBase-LR4 Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Ethernet Technology 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology 100GBase-LR4
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 100 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Height 0.5″
Width 3.2″
Depth 5.7″

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “CISCO-CFP-100G-LR4”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *